November 22, 2017

List of H.R.3707 Co-Sonsors

 

Cosponsor (12 Foreign Affairs, 9 Judiciary, 7 Armed Services, 5 Homeland Security, 
4 Appropriations, 1 Intelligence) 
Name Committee(s)
1.     Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA] * Foreign Affairs, S.S. and Tech
2.     Rep. Clay, Wm. Lacy [D-MO-1]* Financial Services, OGR
3.     Rep. Cleaver, Emanuel [D-MO-5]* Financial Services
4.     Rep. Cohen, Steve [D-TN-9]* Judiciary
5.     Rep. Cook, Paul [R-CA-8]* Foreign Affairs, A.S., V.A.
6.     Rep. Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. [D-AS-At Large]*  Foreign Affairs, Natural Resources
7.     Rep. Green, Gene [D-TX-29]* Energy & Commerce
8.     Rep. Higgins, Brian [D-NY-26]* Foreign Affairs, Homeland Security
9.     Rep. Issa, Darrell E. [R-CA-49]* Chair OGR, Judiciary
10.   Rep. Jackson Lee, Sheila [D-TX-18]* Homeland Security, Judiciary
11.   Rep. Lewis, John [D-GA-5]* Ways & Means
12.   Rep. McClintock, Tom [R-CA-4]* Budget, Natural Resources
13.   Rep. Poe, Ted [R-TX-2]* Foreign Affairs, Judiciary
14.   Rep. Ruiz, Raul [D-CA-36]* Veterans Affairs, Natural Resources
15.   Rep. Sanchez, Loretta [D-CA-46]* Armed Services, Homeland Security
16.   Rep. Weber, Randy K. Sr. [R-TX-14]* Foreign Affairs, S.S & Tech
17.   Rep. Westmoreland, Lynn A. [R-GA-3]* Intelligence, F.S.
18.   Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC] Foreign Affairs, A.S.
19.   Rep. Mike Coffman (R-CO) Armed Services, V.A., Small Bus.
20.   Rep. Tom Cotton [R-AR]   Foreign Affairs, F.S., 
21.   Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC]  Judiciary, Transportation 
22.   Rep. Donna Christenson  [D-VI] Energy & Commerce
23.   Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod (D-CA) Agriculture, Veterans Affairs
24.   Rep. Tom Marino (R-PA) Foreign Affairs, Homeland Security, Judiciary
25.   Rep. Frederica Wilson (D-FL) Education & Workforce, S.S. and Tech
26.   Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton (D-DC) OGR
27.   Rep. Gary Peters (D-MI) Financial Services
28.   Rep. Aaron Schock (R-IL) House Admin, Ways & Means
29.   Rep. Robert Andrews (D-NJ) Armed Services, Education & Workforce
30.   Rep. Chris  Smith (R-NJ) Foreign Affairs
31.   Rep. Marsha Blackburn (R-TN) Budget, Energy & Commerce
32.   Rep. Al Green (D-TX) Financial Services
33.   Rep. Ami Bera (D-CA) Foreign Affairs
34.   Rep. Collin Peterson (D-MN) Committee Ranking Member, Agriculture
35.   Rep. Mike Quigley (D-IL) Appropriations
36.   Rep. Tom Latham (R-IA) Appropriations
37.   Rep. Ralph Hall (R-TX) Energy & Commerce, S.S. and Tech
38.   Rep. Hank Johnson (D-GA) Armed Services, Judiciary
39.   Rep. Jim McGovern (D-MA) Co-chair of Tom Lantos Human Rights Comm.
40.   Rep. Pedro Pierluisi  (D-PR) Judiciary
41.   Rep. Andy Harris (R-MD) Appropriations
42.   Rep. Sanford Bishop (D- GA)  Appropriations
43.   Rep. Danny Davis (D-IL) OGR, Ways & Means
44.   Rep. Bobby L. Rush  [D-IL-1] Energy and Commerce
45.   Rep. John Garamendi (D-CA) Armed Services, Agriculture, Trans and Infrastructures
46.   Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA-51] Foreign Affairs
47.   Rep. Young, Don [R-AK-At Large] Trans and Infrastructure, Natural Resources
48.   Rep. Lou Barletta  [R-PA11] Homeland Security, Education & workforce
49.   Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7] Ethics, Financial Services
50.   Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22] Energy & Commerce
51.   Rep. Tim Griffin (R-AR) Ways and Means
52.   Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ-12] Education and Workforce
53.   Rep. Donald M. Payne,  Jr. [D-NJ-10] Homeland Security